Lactic Acid

Lactic Acid

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Lactic Acid

Lactic acid we deal in is functional as a food preservative, advanced curing agent, and an effective flavoring agent. It is functional as an effective ingredient that is added in many processed foods. It is used as a decontaminant that is used for many meat processing. Lactic acid is made commercially by the process of fermentation. It is needed to treat the age spots as well as hyperpigmentation. This is also used in cosmetics for the treatment of uneven complexion. Do use it for an improved skin tone as well as reduction in the pore appearance.

SGS AND COMPANY

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Back to top